Sunshine Academy Matriculation Higher Secondary School is one of the top schools in Chennai . EduRaft's ranking for Sunshine Academy Matriculation Higher Secondary School is Tier-'B'. Sunshine Academy Matriculation Higher Secondary School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1972 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Sunshine Academy Matriculation Higher Secondary School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Sunshine Academy Matriculation Higher Secondary School is located in No. 10, Metha Nagar, Rajeshwari Street, Aminjikarai, Chennai , pincode-600029. Sunshine Academy Matriculation Higher Secondary School is in Aminjikarai.

Also Known as :
Sunshine Academy, Sunshine Academy Aminjikarai, Sunshine Academy School, Sunshine Academy Schoo Aminjikarai,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1972

Academic Session Start:

June

To Discuss about Sunshine Academy Matriculation Higher Secondary School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Sunshine Academy Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Reviews for Sunshine Academy Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Facebook Reviews for Sunshine Academy Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare