SGHV School is located in Chennai . EduRaft's ranking for SGHV School is Tier-'D'. SGHV School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1982 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. SGHV School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. SGHV School is located in No. 2, Kalamegam Street, Tambaram East, Chennai , pincode-600059. SGHV School is in Tambaram. The email id of the school is sitadevi.garodia@gmail.com and the website is http://www.sitadevi.com.

Also Known as :
Sitadevi Garodia Hindu Vidyalaya, SGHV School, Sghv School, SGH Vidyalaya, Sitadevi Garodia Hindu Vidyalaya Tambaram, SGHV School Tambaram, Sghv School Tambaram, SGH Vidyalaya Tambaram,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1982

Academic Session Start:

June

To Discuss about SGHV School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for SGHV School

Reviews for SGHV School

Facebook Reviews for SGHV School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare