Avvai Home School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Avvai Home School is Tier-'B'. Avvai Home School is a Tamil medium school. The school was founded in the year 1930 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Girls school and it has classes from 6 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Avvai Home School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Avvai Home School is located in No. 41, Besant Avenue, Adyar, Chennai, pincode-600020. Avvai Home School is in Adyar.

Also Known as :
Avvai School, TVR School, TVR Girls School, Avvai Home Adyar, Girls School Adyar, Avvai Home School, Avvai Home School Adyar,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Tamil

Classes:

6 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Girls

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1930

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Avvai Home School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Avvai Home School

Reviews for Avvai Home School

Good school

Good School

Facebook Reviews for Avvai Home School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare