Ti Matriculation Higher Secondary School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Ti Matriculation Higher Secondary School is Tier-'A'. Ti Matriculation Higher Secondary School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1981 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Ti Matriculation Higher Secondary School is a Private school. The academic year starts from #N/A of every year. Ti Matriculation Higher Secondary School is located in No. 2, Easter Road, Thiruvenkada Nagar, M.T.H. High Road, Ambattur, Chennai, pincode-600053. Ti Matriculation Higher Secondary School is in Ambattur. The email id of the school is sheelati@ammfoundation.org and the website is http://www.ammfoundation.org/TIschool/index.html.

Also Known as :
TI School, Ti School, TI School Ambattur, Ti School Ambattur,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1981

Academic Session Start:

#N/A

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Ti Matriculation Higher Secondary School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Ti Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Reviews for Ti Matriculation Higher Secondary School

i am studying in this school. this is an awesome school. i love my school and will love forever

Facebook Reviews for Ti Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare