Kendriya Vidyalaya Hvf Avadi is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Kendriya Vidyalaya Hvf Avadi is Tier-'A'. Kendriya Vidyalaya Hvf Avadi is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1968 and it is affiliated to the Cbse board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Kendriya Vidyalaya Hvf Avadi is a Govt school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Kendriya Vidyalaya Hvf Avadi is located in H.V.F. Estate, Avadi, Chennai, pincode-600054. Kendriya Vidyalaya Hvf Avadi is in Avadi. The email id of the school is kv_hvf@yahoo.co.in and the website is http://www.kvhvfavadi.tn.nic.in/.

Also Known as :
Kv Avadi, KV Avadi, KV HVF Avadi, KV HVF,

Snapshot

Board:

Cbse

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Govt

Year of Establishment:

1968

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Kendriya Vidyalaya Hvf Avadi use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Kendriya Vidyalaya Hvf Avadi

Reviews for Kendriya Vidyalaya Hvf Avadi

Facebook Reviews for Kendriya Vidyalaya Hvf Avadi

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare