Girls School Ayanavaram is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Girls School Ayanavaram is Tier-'B'. Girls School Ayanavaram is a Tamil medium school. The school was founded in the year 1964 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Girls school and it has classes from 6 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Girls School Ayanavaram is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Girls School Ayanavaram is located in No. 6, 2nd Cross Street, Venkatesapuram Colony, Aynavaram, Chennai, pincode-600023. Girls School Ayanavaram is in Ayanavaram.

Also Known as :
Tarapur Loganathan School, Girls School Ayanavaram, Tarapur Loganathan School Ayanavaram,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Tamil

Classes:

6 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Girls

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1964

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Girls School Ayanavaram Visit our forum

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Girls School Ayanavaram

Reviews for Girls School Ayanavaram

Facebook Reviews for Girls School Ayanavaram

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare