Icf Higher Secondary School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Icf Higher Secondary School is Tier-'B'. Icf Higher Secondary School is a Tamil medium school. The school was founded in the year 1954 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 6 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Icf Higher Secondary School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Icf Higher Secondary School is located in ICF Colony, Near Kambar Bus Stop, ICF, Chennai, pincode-600038. Icf Higher Secondary School is in Ayanavaram.

Also Known as :
ICF School, ICF School Ayanavaram,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Tamil

Classes:

6 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1954

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Icf Higher Secondary School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Icf Higher Secondary School

Reviews for Icf Higher Secondary School

Facebook Reviews for Icf Higher Secondary School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare