Railway Colony Matriculation Higher Secondary School is located in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Railway Colony Matriculation Higher Secondary School is Tier-'C'. Railway Colony Matriculation Higher Secondary School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1986 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Railway Colony Matriculation Higher Secondary School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Railway Colony Matriculation Higher Secondary School is located in No. 227, 2nd Street, Railway Quarters, Ayanavaram, Chennai, pincode-600023. Railway Colony Matriculation Higher Secondary School is in Ayanavaram.

Also Known as :
Railway Colony School, Railway Colony Ayanavaram School,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1986

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Railway Colony Matriculation Higher Secondary School Visit our forum

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Railway Colony Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Reviews for Railway Colony Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Facebook Reviews for Railway Colony Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare