MVM School,M.V.M School Chetpet is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for MVM School,M.V.M School Chetpet is Tier-'A'. MVM School,M.V.M School Chetpet is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1983 and it is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. MVM School,M.V.M School Chetpet is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. MVM School,M.V.M School Chetpet is located in No. 28, Maharishi Gardens, (Near Pachaiyappas College), Dr. Guruswamy Road, Chetpet, Chennai, pincode-600031. MVM School,M.V.M School Chetpet is in Chetpet. The email id of the school is mvmchen@gmail.com and the website is www.maharishividyamandirch.com .

Also Known as :
Maharishi Vidya Mandir, MVM School, M.V.M School Chetpet,

Snapshot

Board:

CBSE

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1983

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about MVM School,M.V.M School Chetpet Visit our forum

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for MVM School,M.V.M School Chetpet

Reviews for MVM School,M.V.M School Chetpet

Facebook Reviews for MVM School,M.V.M School Chetpet

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare