NSN School is located in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for NSN School is Tier-'C'. NSN School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1968 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. NSN School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. NSN School is located in No. 29, Rajendra Prasad Road, Chrompet, Chennai, pincode-600044. NSN School is in Chrompet. The email id of the school is nsnschoolcpt@gmail.com and the website is http://www.nsnschool.edu.in.

Also Known as :
NSN School, Nsn School, NSN School Chromepet, Nsn School Chromepet,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1968

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about NSN School Visit our forum

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for NSN School

Reviews for NSN School

Facebook Reviews for NSN School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare