Dr. Rathnavel Subramaniam Muthialpet Girls Higher Secondary School is located in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Dr. Rathnavel Subramaniam Muthialpet Girls Higher Secondary School is Tier-'C'. Dr. Rathnavel Subramaniam Muthialpet Girls Higher Secondary School is a Tamil medium school. The school was founded in the year 1961 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Girls school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Dr. Rathnavel Subramaniam Muthialpet Girls Higher Secondary School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Dr. Rathnavel Subramaniam Muthialpet Girls Higher Secondary School is located in No. 258, Near Collector Office, Linghi Chetty Street, Parrys, Chennai, pincode-600001. Dr. Rathnavel Subramaniam Muthialpet Girls Higher Secondary School is in George Town.

Also Known as :
Dr. Ratnavel Subramaniam Muthialpet Girls School, Dr. Ratnavel Subramaniam Muthialpet Girls School George Town,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Tamil

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Girls

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1961

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Dr. Rathnavel Subramaniam Muthialpet Girls Higher Secondary School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Dr. Rathnavel Subramaniam Muthialpet Girls Higher Secondary School

Reviews for Dr. Rathnavel Subramaniam Muthialpet Girls Higher Secondary School

Facebook Reviews for Dr. Rathnavel Subramaniam Muthialpet Girls Higher Secondary School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare