St. Gabriels Higher Secondary School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for St. Gabriels Higher Secondary School is Tier-'B'. St. Gabriels Higher Secondary School is a Tamil medium school. The school was founded in the year 1929 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Boys school and it has classes from 6 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. St. Gabriels Higher Secondary School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. St. Gabriels Higher Secondary School is located in No. 215/28, Broadway Street, Broadway, Parrys, Chennai, pincode-600108. St. Gabriels Higher Secondary School is in George Town. The email id of the school is stgabriels@stgabrielschennai.org and the website is www.stgabrielschennai.org.

Also Known as :
St Gabriels School, St Gabriel School, Saint Gabriel School, St Gabriels School George Town, St Gabriel School George Town, Saint Gabriel School George Town,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Tamil

Classes:

6 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Boys

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1929

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about St. Gabriels Higher Secondary School Visit our forum

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for St. Gabriels Higher Secondary School

Reviews for St. Gabriels Higher Secondary School

Facebook Reviews for St. Gabriels Higher Secondary School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare