Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Iit Campus is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Iit Campus is Tier-'A'. Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Iit Campus is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1964 and it is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Iit Campus is a Govt school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Iit Campus is located in IIT Campus, Adyar, Chennai, pincode-600036. Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Iit Campus is in IIT Campus. The email id of the school is kviitprince@yahoo.com and the website is http://www.kviitchennai.tn.nic.in.

Also Known as :
KV IIT, KV Chennai, ,

Snapshot

Board:

CBSE

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Govt

Year of Establishment:

1964

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Iit Campus use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Iit Campus

Reviews for Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Iit Campus

Facebook Reviews for Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Iit Campus

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare