Holy Family School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Holy Family School is Tier-'B'. Holy Family School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1990 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Holy Family School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Holy Family School is located in No. 62, Gandhi Nagar, Medavakkam Main Road, Kilkattalai, Chennai, pincode-600117. Holy Family School is in Kilkattalai. The email id of the school is info@holyfamilyschoolchennai.com and the website is http://www.holyfamilyschoolchennai.com.

Also Known as :
Holy Family Convent School, Holy Family School, Holy Family Convent School Kilkattalai, Holy Family School Kilkattalai,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1990

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Holy Family School Visit our forum

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Holy Family School

Reviews for Holy Family School

Facebook Reviews for Holy Family School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare