Sri Sankara Vidyalaya Matriculation School is located in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Sri Sankara Vidyalaya Matriculation School is Tier-'C'. Sri Sankara Vidyalaya Matriculation School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 2003 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 10. The School also has a pre primary section. Sri Sankara Vidyalaya Matriculation School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Sri Sankara Vidyalaya Matriculation School is located in No. 13,(Near Bus Stand), Thiruvalluvar Nagar Main Road, Kilkattalai, Chennai, pincode-600117. Sri Sankara Vidyalaya Matriculation School is in Kilkattalai.

Also Known as :
Sankara Vidyalaya, Sankara Vidyalaya Kilkattalai, Sree Sankara Vidyalaya Kilkattalai,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 10

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

2003

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Sri Sankara Vidyalaya Matriculation School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Sri Sankara Vidyalaya Matriculation School

Reviews for Sri Sankara Vidyalaya Matriculation School

Facebook Reviews for Sri Sankara Vidyalaya Matriculation School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare