Rukmani Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Rukmani Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School is Tier-'B'. Rukmani Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1980 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Rukmani Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Rukmani Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School is located in No. 474, Sivanthi Adhidhanar Building, Kilpauk Garden Road, Kilpauk, Chennai, pincode-600010. Rukmani Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School is in Kilpauk, Kellys.

Also Known as :
RV School, RV Kilapauk,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1980

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Rukmani Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School Visit our forum

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Rukmani Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Reviews for Rukmani Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Facebook Reviews for Rukmani Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare