DAV Kodambakkam is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for DAV Kodambakkam is Tier-'A'. DAV Kodambakkam is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1974 and it is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 10. The School also has a pre primary section. DAV Kodambakkam is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. DAV Kodambakkam is located in No. 29, United India Colony, Circular Road, Kodambakkam, Chennai, pincode-600024. DAV Kodambakkam is in Kodambakkam. The email id of the school is csdavschool@yahoo.co.in and the website is http://www.csdavschool.org.

Also Known as :
DAV School, D.A.V School, Chathrapathi Shivaji School, Dav School, DAV Kodambakkam,

Snapshot

Board:

CBSE

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 10

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1974

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about DAV Kodambakkam Visit our forum

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for DAV Kodambakkam

Reviews for DAV Kodambakkam

Facebook Reviews for DAV Kodambakkam

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare