Lady Sivasamy Girls Higher Secondary School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Lady Sivasamy Girls Higher Secondary School is Tier-'B'. Lady Sivasamy Girls Higher Secondary School is a Tamil medium school. The school was founded in the year 1869 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Girls school and it has classes from 6 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Lady Sivasamy Girls Higher Secondary School is a Private school. The academic year starts from July of every year. Lady Sivasamy Girls Higher Secondary School is located in No. 26, Near Kapaleeswarar Temple, East Mada Street, Mylapore, Chennai, pincode-600004. Lady Sivasamy Girls Higher Secondary School is in Mylapore.

Also Known as :
Lady Sivasamy School, LS Girls School, ,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Tamil

Classes:

6 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Girls

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1869

Academic Session Start:

July

Shift School:

No