Rosary Matriculation Higher Secondary School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Rosary Matriculation Higher Secondary School is Tier-'A'. Rosary Matriculation Higher Secondary School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1950 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Girls school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Rosary Matriculation Higher Secondary School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Rosary Matriculation Higher Secondary School is located in No. 11, Opposite To St. Bede's School, Papanasam Sivan Salai, Santhome High Road, Mylapore, Chennai, pincode-600004. Rosary Matriculation Higher Secondary School is in Mylapore.

Also Known as :
Rosary School Mylapore, ,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Girls

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1950

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Rosary Matriculation Higher Secondary School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Rosary Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Reviews for Rosary Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Facebook Reviews for Rosary Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare