Britannia School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Britannia School is Tier-'B'. Britannia School is a Tamil medium school. The school was founded in the year 1955 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 6 to 10. The School does not have a pre primary section. Britannia School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Britannia School is located in No. 336, Mari Amman Koil, Raja Street, Padi, Chennai, pincode-600050. Britannia School is in Padi.

Also Known as :
Britannia School, Britannia School Padi,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Tamil

Classes:

6 to 10

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1955

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Britannia School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Britannia School

Reviews for Britannia School

Facebook Reviews for Britannia School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare