Good Shepherd Matriculation School is located in Chennai . EduRaft's ranking for Good Shepherd Matriculation School is Tier-'C'. Good Shepherd Matriculation School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1997 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 10. The School also has a pre primary section. Good Shepherd Matriculation School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Good Shepherd Matriculation School is located in No. 38, Rajagopal Street, Old Pallavaram, Chennai , pincode-600117. Good Shepherd Matriculation School is in Pallavaram.

Also Known as :
Good Shepherd School, Good Shepherd Pallavaram, Good Shepherd School Pallavaram,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 10

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1997

Academic Session Start:

June