Peniel Matriculation Higher Secondary School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Peniel Matriculation Higher Secondary School is Tier-'A'. Peniel Matriculation Higher Secondary School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1994 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Peniel Matriculation Higher Secondary School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Peniel Matriculation Higher Secondary School is located in No. 1, Selva Nagar, Pallikaranai, Chennai, pincode-600100. Peniel Matriculation Higher Secondary School is in Pallikaranai.

Also Known as :
Peniel School, Peniel School Pallikaranai,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1994

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Peniel Matriculation Higher Secondary School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Peniel Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Reviews for Peniel Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Facebook Reviews for Peniel Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare