Vivekananda Vidyalaya is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Vivekananda Vidyalaya is Tier-'A'. Vivekananda Vidyalaya is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1975 and it is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Vivekananda Vidyalaya is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Vivekananda Vidyalaya is located in No. 106 B, Thulasingam Mudali Street, Perambur, Chennai, pincode-600011. Vivekananda Vidyalaya is in Perambur.

Also Known as :
Vivekananda Vidyalaya, Vivekananda Junior College, Vivekananda Perambur,

Snapshot

Board:

CBSE

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1975

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Vivekananda Vidyalaya use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Vivekananda Vidyalaya

Reviews for Vivekananda Vidyalaya

Facebook Reviews for Vivekananda Vidyalaya

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare