Kerala Vidyalayam Higher Secondary School is located in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Kerala Vidyalayam Higher Secondary School is Tier-'C'. Kerala Vidyalayam Higher Secondary School is a Malayalam medium school. The school was founded in the year 1975 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 6 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Kerala Vidyalayam Higher Secondary School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Kerala Vidyalayam Higher Secondary School is located in No.903, Poonamallee High Road, Periyar E.V.R. lane, Purasavakkam, Chennai, pincode-600084. Kerala Vidyalayam Higher Secondary School is in Purasavakkam.

Also Known as :
Kerala Vidyalayam, Kerala Vidyalayam Purasavakkam,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Malayalam

Classes:

6 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1975

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Kerala Vidyalayam Higher Secondary School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Kerala Vidyalayam Higher Secondary School

Reviews for Kerala Vidyalayam Higher Secondary School

Facebook Reviews for Kerala Vidyalayam Higher Secondary School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare