Swami Vivekananda Matriculation School is located in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Swami Vivekananda Matriculation School is Tier-'C'. Swami Vivekananda Matriculation School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1990 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 10. The School also has a pre primary section. Swami Vivekananda Matriculation School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Swami Vivekananda Matriculation School is located in No. 1/7 a, (Near S.R.M College), Naidu Street, Ramapuram, Chennai, pincode-600089. Swami Vivekananda Matriculation School is in Ramapuram. The website of the school is www.svmschennai.com .

Also Known as :
Swamu Vivekananda School, Vivekananda School, Vivekananda School Ramapuram,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 10

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1990

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Swami Vivekananda Matriculation School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Swami Vivekananda Matriculation School

Reviews for Swami Vivekananda Matriculation School

Facebook Reviews for Swami Vivekananda Matriculation School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare