CSI Corley Higher Secondary School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for CSI Corley Higher Secondary School is Tier-'B'. CSI Corley Higher Secondary School is a Tamil medium school. The school was founded in the year 1943 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 6 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. CSI Corley Higher Secondary School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. CSI Corley Higher Secondary School is located in No.13, M.E.S. Road, Tambaram East (Near Church), Chennai, pincode-600059. CSI Corley Higher Secondary School is in Tambaram. The website of the school is http://csicorleyhss.com/home.html.

Also Known as :
CSI Corley School, Csi Corley School, CSI Corley Tambaram,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Tamil

Classes:

6 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1943

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about CSI Corley Higher Secondary School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for CSI Corley Higher Secondary School

Reviews for CSI Corley Higher Secondary School

Facebook Reviews for CSI Corley Higher Secondary School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare