Chennai Public School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 2007 and it is affiliated to the IB; CBSE board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Chennai Public School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Chennai Public School is located in TH Road, SH 50, Thirumazhisai, Chennai, pincode-600101. Chennai Public School is in Thirumazhisai. The email id of the school is mail@chennaipublicschool.com and the website is http://www.chennaipublicschool.com.

Also Known as :
CPS Thirumazhisai, Chennai Public, Chennai Public Thirumazhisai,

Snapshot

Board:

IB; CBSE

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

2007

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Chennai Public School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Chennai Public School

Reviews for Chennai Public School

Facebook Reviews for Chennai Public School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare