Besant School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Besant School is Tier-'A'. Besant School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1973 and it is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Besant School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Besant School is located in Kalakshetra Foundation, Kalakshetra Road, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai, pincode-600041. Besant School is in Thiruvanmiyur. The email id of the school is kshetra@md3.vsnl.net.in and the website is www.kalakshetra.in .

Also Known as :
Besant Arudale School, Besant Arudale Thiruvanmiyur, Arudale School, Besant School,

Snapshot

Board:

CBSE

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1973

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Besant School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Besant School

Reviews for Besant School

Facebook Reviews for Besant School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare