Dharam Hinduja School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Dharam Hinduja School is Tier-'A'. Dharam Hinduja School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1994 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Dharam Hinduja School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Dharam Hinduja School is located in No. 19, Near Thiruvottiyur Post Office, Poonthottam Street, Thiruvottiyur, Chennai, pincode-600019. Dharam Hinduja School is in Thiruvottiyur. The website of the school is http://www.hindujaschool.org/.

Also Known as :
Dharam Hinduja School, Hinduja School, DH High School, Dharam Hunduja Thiruvottiyur,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1994

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Dharam Hinduja School Visit our forum

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Dharam Hinduja School

Reviews for Dharam Hinduja School

Facebook Reviews for Dharam Hinduja School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare