SSVK School is located in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for SSVK School is Tier-'C'. SSVK School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 2003 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 10. The School also has a pre primary section. SSVK School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. SSVK School is located in No. 789, Opposite To Indian Overseas Bank, Thiruvottiyur High Road, Thiruvottiyur, Chennai, pincode-600019. SSVK School is in Thiruvottiyur.

Also Known as :
Sankara Vidya Kendra, SSVK School, Sankara School, Sankara Vidya Kendra Thiruvottiyur,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 10

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

2003

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about SSVK School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for SSVK School

Reviews for SSVK School

Facebook Reviews for SSVK School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare