Doveton Corrie Boys Higher Secondary School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Doveton Corrie Boys Higher Secondary School is Tier-'B'. Doveton Corrie Boys Higher Secondary School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1929 and it is affiliated to the Anglo Indian board. The school is a Boys school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Doveton Corrie Boys Higher Secondary School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Doveton Corrie Boys Higher Secondary School is located in No. 1, Opposite To C U Shah Kalyana Mandapam, Ritherdon Road, Vepery, Chennai, pincode-600007. Doveton Corrie Boys Higher Secondary School is in Vepery. The website of the school is http://www.dovetonschools.com/doveton_boys.htm.

Also Known as :
Doveton Corrie School, Doveton Corrie Vepery, Doveton Boys, Vepery Boys ,

Snapshot

Board:

Anglo Indian

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Boys

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1929

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Doveton Corrie Boys Higher Secondary School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Doveton Corrie Boys Higher Secondary School

Reviews for Doveton Corrie Boys Higher Secondary School