Doveton School is one of the top schools in Chennai. EduRaft's ranking for Doveton School is Tier-'A'. Doveton School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1993 and it is affiliated to the Matriculation board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Doveton School is a Private school. The academic year starts from June of every year. Doveton School is located in No. 12 A, Near Old Tamil Baptist Church, Ritherdon Road, Vepery, Chennai, pincode-600007. Doveton School is in Vepery. The website of the school is http://www.dovetonschools.com/doveton_matric.htm.

Also Known as :
Doveton School, Doveton Vepery,

Snapshot

Board:

Matriculation

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1993

Academic Session Start:

June

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Doveton School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

School Distribution by Type in Chennai

Write a review for Doveton School

Reviews for Doveton School

Facebook Reviews for Doveton School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare