GHPS is one of the top schools in Delhi. EduRaft's ranking for GHPS is Tier-'A'. GHPS is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1982 and it is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school is a Co-Education school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. GHPS is a Private School school. GHPS is located in Nanak Piao, Rana Pratap Bagh , Delhi, pincode-110033. GHPS is in Ashok Vihar. The email id of the school is npghps@rediffmail.com and the website is http://www.ghpsnp.org.

Also Known as :
Guru Harkrishan Public, Guru Harkrishan School, GHPS, Guru Harkrishan Public Ashok Vihar, Guru Harkrishan School Ashok Vihar, GHPS Ashok Vihar,

Snapshot

Board:

CBSE

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-Education

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private School

Year of Establishment:

1982

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about GHPS use our app

School Distribution by Board in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

Write a review for GHPS

Reviews for GHPS

Facebook Reviews for GHPS

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare