D A V Senior Secondary School is one of the top schools in Delhi. EduRaft's ranking for D A V Senior Secondary School is Tier-'B'. D A V Senior Secondary School is a Hindi medium school. The school was founded in the year 1924 and it is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school is a Boys school and it has classes from 6 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. D A V Senior Secondary School is a Private School school. D A V Senior Secondary School is located in Darya Ganj, Delhi, pincode-110002. D A V Senior Secondary School is in Darya Ganj.

Also Known as :
DAV Darya Ganj, Dav Darya Ganj, D.A.V. Darya Ganj,

Snapshot

Board:

CBSE

Medium:

Hindi

Classes:

6 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Boys

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private School

Year of Establishment:

1924

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about D A V Senior Secondary School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

Write a review for D A V Senior Secondary School

Reviews for D A V Senior Secondary School

Facebook Reviews for D A V Senior Secondary School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare