FGSSS is one of the top schools in Delhi. EduRaft's ranking for FGSSS is Tier-'A'. FGSSS is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1886 and it is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school is a Girls school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. FGSSS is a Private School school. FGSSS is located in 17, Kalidas Rd, Daryaganj, Indraprastha, Delhi, pincode-110002. FGSSS is in Darya Ganj.

Also Known as :
Francis Girls School, FGSSS, Francis Girls School Darya Ganj, FGSSS Darya Ganj,

Snapshot

Board:

CBSE

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Girls

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private School

Year of Establishment:

1886

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about FGSSS use our app

School Distribution by Board in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

Write a review for FGSSS

Reviews for FGSSS

Facebook Reviews for FGSSS

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare