Kendriya Vidyalaya, CRPF Camp Jharoda Kalan is one of the top schools in Delhi. EduRaft's ranking for Kendriya Vidyalaya, CRPF Camp Jharoda Kalan is Tier-'A'. Kendriya Vidyalaya, CRPF Camp Jharoda Kalan is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1975 and it is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school is a Co-Education school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Kendriya Vidyalaya, CRPF Camp Jharoda Kalan is a Government School school. Kendriya Vidyalaya, CRPF Camp Jharoda Kalan is located in CRPF Camp, Jharoda Kalan, Near Najafgarh, Delhi, pincode-110072. Kendriya Vidyalaya, CRPF Camp Jharoda Kalan is in Jharoda Kalan. The email id of the school is kvjkdelhi@yahoo.co.in and the website is www.kvjharodakalan.org.

Also Known as :
KV Jharoda Kalan, KV CRPF Camp, KV, Kendriya Vidyalaya Jharoda Kalan,

Snapshot

Board:

CBSE

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-Education

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Government School

Year of Establishment:

1975

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Kendriya Vidyalaya, CRPF Camp Jharoda Kalan use our app

School Distribution by Board in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

Write a review for Kendriya Vidyalaya, CRPF Camp Jharoda Kalan

Reviews for Kendriya Vidyalaya, CRPF Camp Jharoda Kalan

Facebook Reviews for Kendriya Vidyalaya, CRPF Camp Jharoda Kalan

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare