Kendriya Vidyalaya, AGCR Colony is one of the top schools in Delhi. EduRaft's ranking for Kendriya Vidyalaya, AGCR Colony is Tier-'A'. Kendriya Vidyalaya, AGCR Colony is a Hindi medium school. The school was founded in the year 1981 and it is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school is a Co-Education school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Kendriya Vidyalaya, AGCR Colony is a Government School school. Kendriya Vidyalaya, AGCR Colony is located in AGCR Colony, Karkardooma, Delhi, pincode-110092. Kendriya Vidyalaya, AGCR Colony is in Karkardooma. The email id of the school is smtcsdelhi@gmail.com and the website is www.kvagcr.org.

Also Known as :
KV AGCR Colony, KV Karkardooma, KV,

Snapshot

Board:

CBSE

Medium:

Hindi

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-Education

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Government School

Year of Establishment:

1981

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Kendriya Vidyalaya, AGCR Colony use our app

School Distribution by Board in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

Write a review for Kendriya Vidyalaya, AGCR Colony

Reviews for Kendriya Vidyalaya, AGCR Colony

Facebook Reviews for Kendriya Vidyalaya, AGCR Colony

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare