Bal Bhavan Public School is one of the top schools in Delhi. EduRaft's ranking for Bal Bhavan Public School is Tier-'A'. Bal Bhavan Public School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1967 and it is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school is a Co-Education school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Bal Bhavan Public School is a Private School school. Bal Bhavan Public School is located in Pocket B, Phase- 2, Mayur Vihar, Delhi, pincode-110091. Bal Bhavan Public School is in Mayur Vihar. The email id of the school is bbpsmc@gmail.com and the website is www.bbpsmc.com.

Also Known as :
BBPS, BBPS Mayur Vihar,

Snapshot

Board:

CBSE

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-Education

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private School

Year of Establishment:

1967

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Bal Bhavan Public School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

Write a review for Bal Bhavan Public School

Reviews for Bal Bhavan Public School

Facebook Reviews for Bal Bhavan Public School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare