Universal Public School is one of the top schools in Delhi. EduRaft's ranking for Universal Public School is Tier-'A'. Universal Public School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1980 and it is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school is a Co-Education school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Universal Public School is a Private School school. Universal Public School is located in A-Block, Preet Vihar, Delhi, pincode-110092. Universal Public School is in Preet Vihar. The email id of the school is u_p_school@yahoo.co.in and the website is www.universalpublicschool.in.

Also Known as :
UPS, UPS Preet Vihar,

Snapshot

Board:

CBSE

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-Education

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private School

Year of Establishment:

1980

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Universal Public School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

Write a review for Universal Public School

Reviews for Universal Public School

Facebook Reviews for Universal Public School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare