Guru Harkrishan School is one of the top schools in Delhi. EduRaft's ranking for Guru Harkrishan School is Tier-'A'. Guru Harkrishan School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1974 and it is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school is a Co-Education school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Guru Harkrishan School is a Private School school. Guru Harkrishan School is located in Block-A, Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar, Delhi, pincode-110057. Guru Harkrishan School is in Vasant Vihar. The email id of the school is ghps_vv@yahoo.co.in and the website is www.ghpsvv.com.

Also Known as :
Guru Harkrishan School, GHPS, Guru Harkrishan School Vasant Vihar, GHPS Vasant Vihar, ,

Snapshot

Board:

CBSE

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-Education

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private School

Year of Establishment:

1974

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Guru Harkrishan School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

Write a review for Guru Harkrishan School

Reviews for Guru Harkrishan School

Facebook Reviews for Guru Harkrishan School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare