Oxford School Vikaspuri is one of the top schools in Delhi. EduRaft's ranking for Oxford School Vikaspuri is Tier-'A'. Oxford School Vikaspuri is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1970 and it is affiliated to the CBSE board. The school is a Co-Education school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Oxford School Vikaspuri is a Private School school. Oxford School Vikaspuri is located in E Block, Vikas Puri, Delhi, pincode-110018. Oxford School Vikaspuri is in Vikaspuri. The email id of the school is oxfordschoolvp@hotmail.com and the website is www.oxfordschoolvp.com.

Also Known as :
Oxford School Vikaspuri, Oxford School, OSSS, OSSS Vikaspuri, ,

Snapshot

Board:

CBSE

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-Education

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private School

Year of Establishment:

1970

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Oxford School Vikaspuri use our app

School Distribution by Board in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

School Distribution by Type in Delhi

Write a review for Oxford School Vikaspuri

Reviews for Oxford School Vikaspuri

Facebook Reviews for Oxford School Vikaspuri

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare