CWC High School,CWC Junior College is one of the top schools in Mumbai. EduRaft's ranking for CWC High School,CWC Junior College is Tier-'A'. CWC High School,CWC Junior College is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1981 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. CWC High School,CWC Junior College is a Private school. CWC High School,CWC Junior College is located in Yari road, Versova, Andheri, Mumbai, pincode-400061. CWC High School,CWC Junior College is in Andheri-W. The email id of the school is cwchs@hotmail.com and the website is http://childrenwelfare.in.

Also Known as :
CWC High School, CWC Junior College, CWCHS, CWCJC, Cwchs, Cwcjc, CWC High School Andheri West, CWC Junior College Andheri West, CWCHS Andheri West, CWCJC Andheri West, Cwchs Andheri West, Cwcjc Andheri West, CWC High School Andheri W, CWC Junior College Andheri W, CWCHS Andheri W, CWCJC Andheri W, Cwchs Andheri W, Cwcjc Andheri W,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1981

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about CWC High School,CWC Junior College use our app

School Distribution by Board in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

Write a review for CWC High School,CWC Junior College

Reviews for CWC High School,CWC Junior College

Facebook Reviews for CWC High School,CWC Junior College

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare