JVM is located in Mumbai. EduRaft's ranking for JVM is Tier-'C'. JVM is a Marathi medium school. The school was founded in the year 1973 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. JVM is a Private school. JVM is located in Utkarsh Nagar, Quarry Road, Behind Mangatram Petrol Pump, Sahyadri Nagar, Bhandup, Mumbai, pincode-400078. JVM is in Bhandup-W.

Also Known as :
Jijamata Vidyamandir, Jijamata Vidya Mandir, Jijamata Junior College, JVM, JJC, JVMJC, Jijamata Vidyamandir Bhandup West, Jijamata Vidya Mandir Bhandup West, Jijamata Junior College Bhandup West, JVM Bhandup West, JJC Bhandup West, JVMJC Bhandup West, Jijamata Vidyamandir Bhandup W, Jijamata Vidya Mandir Bhandup W, Jijamata Junior College Bhandup W, JVM Bhandup West, JJC Bhandup W, JVMJC Bhandup W,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Marathi

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1973

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about JVM use our app

School Distribution by Board in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

Write a review for JVM

Reviews for JVM

Facebook Reviews for JVM

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare