East Byculla Municipal High School is one of the top schools in Mumbai. EduRaft's ranking for East Byculla Municipal High School is Tier-'B'. East Byculla Municipal High School is a Marathi medium school. The school was founded in the year 1962 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 10. The School does not have a pre primary section. East Byculla Municipal High School is a Govt school. East Byculla Municipal High School is located in E. S. Patanwala Marg, Byculla (E), Mumbai, pincode-400027. East Byculla Municipal High School is in Byculla.

Also Known as :
East Byculla Municipal School, East Byculla School, East Byculla Municipal High School, EBMHSS, Ebmhss, East Byculla Municipal School Byculla, East Byculla School Byculla, East Byculla Municipal High School Byculla, EBMHSS Byculla, Ebmhss Byculla,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Marathi

Classes:

1 to 10

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Govt

Year of Establishment:

1962

Shift School:

Yes

To Discuss about East Byculla Municipal High School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

Write a review for East Byculla Municipal High School

Reviews for East Byculla Municipal High School

Facebook Reviews for East Byculla Municipal High School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare