Christ Church School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1925 and it is affiliated to the IGCSE; ICSE board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Christ Church School is a Private school. Christ Church School is located in Clare Road, Byculla, Mumbai, pincode-400027. Christ Church School is in Byculla. The email id of the school is css.principal@gmail.com and the website is http://christchurchschoolmumbai.com.

Also Known as :
Christ Church School, CCHS, Christ Church School Byculla, CCHS Byculla,

Snapshot

Board:

IGCSE; ICSE

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1925

To Discuss about Christ Church School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

Write a review for Christ Church School

Reviews for Christ Church School

Facebook Reviews for Christ Church School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare