General Educational Academy is located in Mumbai. EduRaft's ranking for General Educational Academy is Tier-'D'. General Educational Academy is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1963 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 10. The School does not have a pre primary section. General Educational Academy is a Private school. General Educational Academy is located in Near Ambedkar Garden, 19th Road, Chembur, Mumbai, pincode-400071. General Educational Academy is in Chembur-E.

Also Known as :
GEA School, GEA, GEAHS, Geahs, GEA School Chembur East , GEA Chembur East, GEAHS Chembur East, Geahs Chembur East, GEA School Chembur E, GEA Chembur E, GEAHS Chembur E, Geahs Chembur E ,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 10

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1963

Shift School:

Yes

To Discuss about General Educational Academy use our app

School Distribution by Board in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

Write a review for General Educational Academy

Reviews for General Educational Academy

Facebook Reviews for General Educational Academy

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare