Infant Jesus High School is one of the top schools in Mumbai. EduRaft's ranking for Infant Jesus High School is Tier-'A'. Infant Jesus High School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1967 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 10. The School also has a pre primary section. Infant Jesus High School is a Private school. Infant Jesus High School is located in Shankar Wadi, Off. Western Express Highway, Jogeshwari, Mumbai, pincode-400060. Infant Jesus High School is in Jogeshwari-E.

Also Known as :
Infant Jesus School, Infant Jesus, IJHS, Ijhs, Infant Jesus School Jogeshwari East, Infant Jesus Jogeshwari East, IJHS Jogeshwari East, Ijhs Jogeshwari East, Infant Jesus School Jogeshwari E, Infant Jesus Jogeshwari E, IJHS Jogeshwari E, Ijhs Jogeshwari E,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 10

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1967

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Infant Jesus High School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

Write a review for Infant Jesus High School

Reviews for Infant Jesus High School

Facebook Reviews for Infant Jesus High School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare