Thakur Shyamnarayan High School is one of the top schools in Mumbai. EduRaft's ranking for Thakur Shyamnarayan High School is Tier-'B'. Thakur Shyamnarayan High School is a Marathi medium school. The school was founded in the year 2000 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 10. The School does not have a pre primary section. Thakur Shyamnarayan High School is a Private school. Thakur Shyamnarayan High School is located in Opposite Dream Park, Thakur Village, Kandivali, Mumbai, pincode-400101. Thakur Shyamnarayan High School is in Kandivali-E. The email id of the school is tshhs@thakureducation.org and the website is http://www.thakureducation.org.

Also Known as :
Thakur Shyamnarayan School, Shyamnarayan School, Thakur High School, TSHS, Tshs, Thakur Shyamnarayan School Kandivali East, Shyamnarayan School Kandivali East, Thakur High School Kandivali East, TSHS Kandivali East, Tshs Kandivali East, Thakur Shyamnarayan School Kandivali E, Shyamnarayan School Kandivali E, Thakur High School Kandivali E, TSHS Kandivali E, Tshs Kandivali E,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Marathi

Classes:

1 to 10

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

2000

Shift School:

Yes

To Discuss about Thakur Shyamnarayan High School Visit our forum

School Distribution by Board in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

Write a review for Thakur Shyamnarayan High School

Reviews for Thakur Shyamnarayan High School

Facebook Reviews for Thakur Shyamnarayan High School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare