Anjuman Khairul Islam Boys Urdu High School is located in Mumbai. EduRaft's ranking for Anjuman Khairul Islam Boys Urdu High School is Tier-'D'. Anjuman Khairul Islam Boys Urdu High School is a Urdu medium school. The school was founded in the year 1931 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Boys school and it has classes from 1 to 10. The School also has a pre primary section. Anjuman Khairul Islam Boys Urdu High School is a Private school. Anjuman Khairul Islam Boys Urdu High School is located in C.S.T. Road, Kurla, Mumbai, pincode-400070. Anjuman Khairul Islam Boys Urdu High School is in Kurla-W.

Also Known as :
AKI Urdu School, AKI Urdu Boys School, AKIBUHS, Akiubhs, AKI Urdu School Kurla West, AKI Urdu Boys School Kurla West, AKIBUHS Kurla West, Akiubhs Kurla West, AKI Urdu School Kurla W, AKI Urdu Boys School Kurla W, AKIBUHS Kurla W, Akiubhs Kurla W,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Urdu

Classes:

1 to 10

Residential:

No

Type:

Boys

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1931

Shift School:

Yes

To Discuss about Anjuman Khairul Islam Boys Urdu High School Visit our forum

School Distribution by Board in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

Write a review for Anjuman Khairul Islam Boys Urdu High School

Reviews for Anjuman Khairul Islam Boys Urdu High School

Facebook Reviews for Anjuman Khairul Islam Boys Urdu High School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare