Mangesh Vidyamandir is located in Mumbai. EduRaft's ranking for Mangesh Vidyamandir is Tier-'D'. Mangesh Vidyamandir is a Marathi medium school. The school was founded in the year 1968 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 10. The School also has a pre primary section. Mangesh Vidyamandir is a Private school. Mangesh Vidyamandir is located in Kokani Pada, Kurar Village, Malad, Mumbai, pincode-400097. Mangesh Vidyamandir is in Malad-E.

Also Known as :
Mangesh Vidyamandir, Mangesh School, MVM, Mvm, Mangesh Vidyamandir Malad East, Mangesh School Malad East, MVM Malad East, Mvm Malad East, Mangesh Vidyamandir Malad E, Mangesh School Malad E, MVM Malad E, Mvm Malad E,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Marathi

Classes:

1 to 10

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1968

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Mangesh Vidyamandir use our app

School Distribution by Board in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

Write a review for Mangesh Vidyamandir

Reviews for Mangesh Vidyamandir

Facebook Reviews for Mangesh Vidyamandir

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare